logo

Video encyclopedia

Sea buckthorn oil

3:04

Stem cell effects of consuming sea buckthorn extract - Video Abstract ID 186893

3:13

Top 5 Ways to use Sea Buckthorn Oil | Facial scars, acne, wrinkles, dark spots, dry hair..

2:17

Learn How to Spot FAKE Sea Buckthorn Oil

3:59

Sea Buckthorn Berrry Facial Oil

2:26

The difference between SBT Seabuckthorn Seed Oil and Fruit Oil

Sea buckthorn oil is derived from plants in a group of species of the genus Hippophae, the most commonly used of which is Hippophae rhamnoides. As species belonging to this genus accumulate lipids in the mesocarp, oil can be extracted from either the seeds or the pulp of the fruit. The resulting oils are used in dietary supplements, nutraceuticals, cosmetics and skin care products.
    Explore contextually related video stories in a new eye-catching way. Try Combster now!